KONOTOP Jews Past and Present History of the Jewish Community
of the Town of Konotop
2001

Grigory Eisenstat, Computer Compiler and Editor,
Lebn Grigory Pertrushenko, Executive Director, Konotop community center,
Ester Amiliya Eisenstat, Member of the National Union of Journalists of Ukraine.
Nikolai Litovchenko, Computer Version Input
Amiliya Eisenstat, Proof Reader
Vasily Luszenko, photographs of this issue and archival photographs

Published by “Arman,” City of Kharkov, Ukraine (1000 copies).

Konotop Jewish Community Center, “Ester”
Sobornaya Street #53
Konotop, Sumskaya Oblast, Ukraine 41615
Tel: (05-447)-4-10-14
Fax: (05-447)-4-13-61
E-mail: ester@kn.com.ua
Website: http://www.ester.kn.com.ua

English translation by Shirley Price
Pacific Palisades, California, April 10, 2003

English translation and computer input edited by
Pacific Palisades, California, November 2, 2003

Part II In Memoriam To The Jewish Soldiers of Konotop
Killed, Died from Wounds,
And
Missing In Action
On
The War Front of the Fatherland
1941 – 1945 Families of these 349 War Victims Recorded
In
Ukrainian Memorial Book
Vol. 5, Vol. 14
Sumskaya, Oblast, City of Konotop

1Avrushenko, Ilya Abramovich19182nd Lieutenant (Mlagy Leitenant)
2Agranovich, David Moisevich1924Private (Ryadovoi)
3Agranovsky, Semen Emmanuilovich1901Lieutenant (Leitenant)
4Agranovsky, Adolf Semenovich1924Private (Ryadovoi)
5Eisenstadt, Benstion Naumovich1912Major (Maior)
6Aleshinsky, Vulf Mikhailovich1903Lieutenant (Leitenant)
7Alontin (Aleshin), Lazar Faivusovich1919Sergeant (Syerzhant)
8Altshuler, Yevel Mendelevich1903Private (Ryadovoi)
9Amigud, Dmitry Gershevich1918Private (Ryadovoi)
10Amigud, Meir Gershevich1908Private (Ryadovoi)
11Amchislavsky, Boris Davidovich1922Private (Ryadovoi)
12Aronov, Benstian Lvovich1910Private (Ryadovoi)
13Aronov, Solomon Abelevich1916Technical Lieutenant (Tekhnik Leitenant)
14Bardin, Osher Aronovich1918Lieutenant (Leitenant)
15Basin, Semen Borisovich1919Lieutenant (Leitenant)
16Beloborodov, Roman Leibovich19??Private (Ryadovoi)
17Berezhensky, Yakov Mikhailovich1915Private (Ryadovoi)
18Berezansky, Zinovy Iosifovich1903Private (Ryadovoi)
19Berezansky, Ilia Shmoilevich1917Sergeant (Syerzhant)
20Berezansky, Shlema Shmoilevich1919Private (Ryadovoi)
21Betcher, Samuil Afruzilovich1919Jr. Communist Party Educator (Mlagy Politruk)
22Belyavsky, Genrich (Heinrich) Abramovich1922Staff Sergeant (Mlagy Syerzhant)
23Belyavsky, Yankel Hanmovich1899Private (Ryadovoi)
24Belyastksy, Arkady Abramovich1919Private (Ryadovoi)
25Bliumkin, Abram Grigorevich1922Sergeant (Syerzhant)
26Bomstein, Yuri (George) Grigorevich1902Private (Ryadovoi)
27Borovoy, Semen Chevelevich1908Private (Ryadovoi)
28Borodin, Ashir Aronovich1919Lieutenant (Leitenant)
29Borodin, Boris Aronovich1916Private (Ryadovoi)
30Borodin, Mikhail Aronovich1915Private (Ryadovoi)
31Borchshevsky, Meir Moiseyevich1898Private (Ryadovoi)
32Borchshevsky, Semen Abramovich1911Worker NKVD, Peoples Kommisariat of Internal Affairs (Rabotnik NKVD, Narodni Kommisariat Venutrenkh Gel)
33Braginsky, Gersh-Nachim Movsh Yankelevich1909Private (Ryadovoi)
34Brin, Lev Markovich1926Private (Ryadovoi)
35Brin, Mordukh Meerovich1920Private (Ryadovoi)
36Bronstein, Leonid Bronislavovich1921Private (Ryadovoi)
37Brusin, Zinovy Moiseyevich1923Private (Ryadovoy)
38Brusin, Sergei Moiseyevich1923Private (Ryadovoi)
39Bunin, Boris Isaevich1923Lieutenant (Leitenant)
40Bunin, Ilya Moisevich1910Private (Ryadovoi)
41Buchman, Avram Lvovich1922Private (Ryadovoi)
42Buchman, Lev Lvovich1924Private (Ryadovoi)
43Vainshein, Abram Moiseyevich1919--
44Vashnikov, Lev Davidovich1912Private (Ryadovoi)
45Velitsky, Boris Aronovich1914Sergeant (Syerzhant)
46Velishchky, Solomon Aronovich 1924Private (Ryadovoi)
47Vinogradov, Mikhail Tsaleyevich19221st Lieutenant (Starshy Leitenant)
48Vinkurov, Izrail Lvovich1919Special Honorary Unit 1st Lieutenant (Gvardi Starshy Leitenant)
49Vishnyakov, Lev Davidovich1912Private (Ryadovoi)
50Volovik, Ilya Aronovich1904Elder (Starshina)
51Volovik, Lazar Yeselevich1914Private (Ryadovoi)
52Volovik, Samuil Yevzerovich1905Lieutenant (Leitenant)
53Volovik, Faivim Leibovich1909Private (Ryadovoi)
54Gaft, Bentsion Ilich1917-----
55Gelfgat, Leiba Mendelevich1907Lieutenant (Leitenant)
56Gendel, Zelman Mendelovich1910Sergeant (Syerzhant)
57Gershtein, Iosif Khaimovich1900Private (Ryadovoi)
58Girshfeld, Eduard Aleksandrovich19222nd Lieutenant (Mlagy Leitenant)
59Gitlin, Lazar Bentsionovich1903Lieutenant (Leitenant)
60Ginzburg, Urat Abramovich1901Special Honorary Unit Lieutenant (Gvardi Leitenant)
61Ginzburg, Efim Lvovich1912Sergeant (Syerzhant)
62Glazer, Meir Kopelevich1921Master Sergeant (Starshy Syerzhant)
63Glozshtein, Aron Moiseyevich1917Medical doctor, 3rd Rank, Special honorary unit (Gvardi Voinvrach 3 Ranga)
64Glozshtein, Isak Yakovlevich19041st Lieutenant (Mlagy Leitendant)
65Glozshtein, Haim-Evsei Yakovlevich1909Logistics 3rd Rank (Intendant 3 ranga)
66Govsievich, Aron Yevseyevich1904Private (Ryadovoi)
67Goldman, Boris Isakovich19081st Lieutenant (Starshy Leitendant
68Goldfarb, Vladimir Anatolevich1925Staff Sergeant (Mlagy Syerzhant)
69Goldshtein, Emmanuil Iosifovich1922Private 1st Class (Yefreitor)
70Gorin, Lev Mironovich1926Private (Ryadovoi)
71Gorin, Morduch Meyerovich1920Private (Ryadovoi)
72Gotsdiner Avram Samoilovich19101st Lieutenant (Starshy Leitendant)
73Grivkov, Yuda Iosifovich1903Private (Ryadovoi)
74Gunitsky, Veniamin Zalmanovich1921Sergeant (Syerzhant)
75Gurevich, Vladimir Samuilovich1921Private (Ryadovoi)
76Gurevich, Gilya Mendelevich1908Private (Ryadovoi)
77Gurevich, Grigory Ilich1919Private (Ryadovoi)
78Gurevich, Ilya Markovich1920Lieutenant (Leitenant)
79Gurivich, Isak Semenovich1921Private (Ryadovoi)
80Gurivich, Tsodik Mendelevich1922Private (Ryadovoi)
81Gutner, Avram Semenovich1922Sailor (Matros)
82Dvoskin, Zinovy Gdalevich1908Communist Party Educator (Politruk)
83Dvoskin, Khaim Gdalevich1910Private (Ryadovoi)
84Diskin, Boris Borisovich1910Private (Ryadovoi)
85Diskin, Leiba-Boruch Semenovich1903Private (Ryadovoi)
86Dolganovsky Zalman Galevich1908Private (Ryadovoi)
87Dorfan, Naum Mikhailovich---Private (Ryadovoi)
88Dubnov, David Semenovich1913Private (Ryadovoi)
89Dubrovski, David Abramovich1920Private (Ryadovoi)
90Evilevich, Lyev Evseyevich1905Private (Ryadovoi)
91Ermanenok, Iosif Ruvimovich1921Private (Ryadovoi)
92Zhuravsky, Boris Efimovich1897Private (Ryadovoi)
93Zayonts, Feliks Khaimovich1921Private (Ryadovoi)
94Zak, Isak Pertsovich1914Private (Ryadovoi)
95Zakir, Izrail Aronovich1912Private (Ryadovoi)
96Zakursky, Nachim Moiseyevich1923Private (Ryadovoi)
97Zalevsky, Ilya Borisovich1924Private (Ryadovoi)
98Zelevinsky, Matvey Abramovich1907Private (Ryadovoi)
99Zelenui, Izrail Davidovich1912Lieutenant (Leitenant)
100Zelikov, Shevel Gershevich1912Private (Ryadovoi)
101Zinger, Abram Aronovich1898Private (Ryadovoi)
102Zinger, Grigory Abramovich1925Private (Ryadovoi)
103Zinger, Grigory Aronovich1901Private (Ryadovoi)
104Zinger, Izrail Aronovich1908Private (Ryadovoi)
105Zolotarev, Abram Ilich1920Private (Ryadovoi)
106Zolotarev, Abram Kalmanovich1915Private (Ryadovoi)
107Zolotarev, Isak Abramovich1910Major (Maior)
108Zolotarev, Lyev Yakovlevich1903Elder (Starshina)
109Zolotarev, Mark Davidovich1903Private (Ryadovoi)
110Zolotarev, Yuri Moiuseyevich19221st Lieutenant (Starshy Leitendant)
111Zolotarev, Yuri Samoilovich1922Private (Ryadovoi)
112Zolotarev, Yakov Shlemovich1910Private (Ryadovoi)
113Zumsky, Mikhail Ilich1922Private (Ryadovoi)
114Zusman, Boris Davidovich1923Private (Ryadovoi)
115Zusman, Samuil Yakovlevich1923Staff Sergeant (Mlagy Syerzhant)
116Izrailev, Aron Abramovich1921Private (Ryadovoi)
117Izrailev, Roman Abramovich19162nd Lieutenant (Mlagy Leitenant)
118Ilevsky, Izrail Lvovich1918Master Sergeant (Starshy Syerzhant)
119Ilevsky, Nakhim Leyebovich1908Private (Ryadovoi)
120Ioffe, Izrail Grigorevich1914Private (Ryadovoi)
121Ioffe, Lazar Zinovevich1916Private (Ryadovoi)
122Ioffe, Rema Lvovich1923Private (Ryadovoi)
123Kaganov, Iosif Senderovich1917Special Honorary Unit Lieutenant (Gvardi Leitendant)
124Kaganer, Lev Moiseyevich1921Private (Ryadovoi)
125Kalpin, Vladimir Mikhailovich1923Lieutenant (Leitenant)
126Kalvan, Anton Alfanovich1915Private (Ryadovoi)
127Kantorovich, Elkan Aiysikovich1912Special Honorary Unit Capitan (Gvardi Kapitan)
128Karlin, Abram Khaimovich1902Private (Ryadovoi)
129Karlin, Veniamin Khaimovich1914Private (Ryadovoi)
130Karlin, David Grigorevich1914Private (Ryadovoi)
131Karlin, Lev Natanovich1908Private (Ryadovoi)
132Karlin, Mark Yakovlevich1904Private (Ryadovoi)
133Karlin, Mikhail Abramovich1906Private (Ryadovoi)
134Karlin, Moisei Evseyevich1908Master Sergeant (Starshy Syerzhant)
135Karlin, Natan Khaimovich1908-----
136Karmy, David Grigorevich1907Sergeant (Syerzhant)
137Karmy, Samuil Iosifovich1906Sergeant (Syerzhant)
138Karpachevsky, Isak Iosifovich1898Private (Ryadovoi)
139 Kasitski, Grigory Markovich1924Lieutenant (Leitenant)
140Kaufman Ayzik Naumovich1910Private (Ryadovoi)
141Kaufman, Moisei Yakovlevich ----Private (Ryadovoi)
142Kats, Boris Natanovich1891Private (Ryadovoi)
143Katsiv, Avram Lvovich1916Private (Ryadovoi)
144Kinzburgsky Pavel Mendelevich1896Private (Ryadovoi)
145Kit, Boris Elevich1912Elder (Starshina)
146Kogan, Isak Bentsionovich1908Lieutenant (Leitenant)
147Konviser, Israil Leibovich1903 -----
148Konviser, Mikhail Vlad1902Master Technical Logistics, 3rd Rank. (Starshy Technik Intendant 3 Ranga)
149Konviser, Nason Gilevich1902Segeant (Syerzhant)
150Konyavski, Mark Yakovlevich1910Special Honorary Unit Sergeant (Gvardi Syerzhant)
151Kosinsky, Samuil Khonevich1923Private (Ryadovoi)
152Kofman, Mikhail Isakovich1914Elder (Starshina)
153Krasnikov, Aron Mark ovich1905Private (Ryadovoi)
154Krasnikov, Boris Solomonovich1914Private 1st class – (Yefreitor)
155Krasnikov, Lev Solomonovich1918Private 1st class – (Yefreitor)
156Krasovitsky, Isak Semenovich1917Lieutenant (Leitenant)
157Krichevsky, Iosif Zalmanovich1913Private (Ryadovoi)
158Kugelev, Isak Izrailevich1903Private (Ryadovoi)
159Kunitsky, Veniamin Zalmanovich1921Sergeant (Serzhant)
160Kurdover, David Leontevich19232nd Lieutenant (Mlagy Leitendant)
161Lazarev, Zinovii Isakovich1908Private (Ryadovoi)
162Lazer, Meir Kopilovich1900Master Sergeant (Starshy Syerzhant)
163Laikh, Malknel Iosifovich1919Private (Ryadovoi)
164Laikh (Laib), Froim Iosifovich1915Private (Ryadovoi)
165Landsman, Veniamin Mordukhovich1919Private (Ryadovoi)
166Landsman, Leonid Iosifovich1919Elder (Yefreitor)
167Lanin, Avram Moiseyevich1917Private (Ryadovoi)
168Lapa, Fraim Iosifovich1915Private (Ryadovoi)
169Lev, David Samuilovich1917Captain (Kapitan)
170Levin, Abram Izrailevich1905Private (Ryadovoi)
171Levin, Aron Moiseyevich1903Private (Ryadovoi)
172Levit, Abram Yakovlevich1922Private (Ryadovoi)
173Levitan, Kadem Gutmanovich1908Private (Ryadovoi)
174Levitansky, Grigory Mikhailovich1905Private (Ryadovoi)
175Levitin, Veniamin Isakovich1910Technical Logistics (Tekhnik Intendant)
176Levitin, Samuil Gershchevich1923Military college student (Kursant)
177Levitin, Yakov Meir Nukovich1915Private (Ryadovoi)
178Leibentuler, Lev Shlemovich1905Private (Ryadovoi)
179Lemberg, Mikhail Abramovich1921Private (Ryadovoi)
180Lembrikov, Nokhim Elevich1913Private (Ryadovoi)
181Lipkin, Gilya Semenovich1919Lieutenant (Leitenant)
182Livshits, Avram Grigorevich1920Private (Ryadovoi)
183Livshits, Arkady Grigorevich1923Private (Ryadovoi)
184Livshits, Aleksandr Zalmanovich19082nd Lieutenant (Mlagy Leitenant)
185Linuman, Naum Morduhovich1919Private (Ryadovoi)
186Lifshits, Yakov Vulforich1898Private (Ryadovoi)
187Lifshits, Yakov Naumovich1917Special Honoary Unit, Cossack, Old Calvary Army (Gvardi Kozak)
188Likhterov, Abram Isakovich1912Lieutenant (Leitenant)
189Likhterov, Khaim Isakovich1922Lieutenant (Leitenant)
190Likhterov, Yakov Isakovich1918Private (Ryadovoi)
191Lobanov, Ilya Shlemovich1917Sergeant (Serzhant)
192Lobanov, Mark Aronovich1907Master Sergeant (Starshy Syerzhant)
193Lozhkin, Isak Zinovevich1910-----
194Lozovsky, Lev Arkadevich1902Private (Ryadovoi)
195Lomberg, Zyama Shmulevich19132nd Lieutenant (Mlagy Leitenant
196Lure, Borukh Abramovich1922Private (Ryadovoi)
197Lyubimsky, Mikhail Abramovich1898Private (Ryadovoi)
198Maze, Emmanuil Solomonovich1923Lieutenant (Leitenant)
199Manyak, Abram Borisovich1923Private (Ryadovoi)
200 Margolin, Yakov Abramovich1899Private (Ryadovoi)
201Miloslavskaya, Vera Aronovna1907Private female (female - Rodovna)
202Miretsky, Isak Izrailevich1907Private (Ryadovoi)
203Mitelman, Zakhar Matveyevich19232nd Lieutenant (Mlagy Leitenant)
204Milner, Iosif Israilevich1902Private (Ryadovoi)
205Milner, Lazar Naftalevich1913Private (Ryadovoi)
206 Milner, Matvey Abramovich1905Private (Ryadovoi)
207Minkov, David Markovich1905Major (Maior)
208Mondrus, Zinovii Borisovich1915Private (Ryadovoi)
209Mondrus, Ilya Borisovich1914Special Honorary Unit Sergeant (Gvardi Syerzhant)
210Mondrus, Naum Borisovich1924Private (Ryadovoi)
211Mosovich, Ely Lvovich1904Master Sergeant (Starshy Syerzhant)
212Mosovich, Efim Lvovich1901Special Honorary Unit Private (Gvardi Ryadovoi)
213Muller, Yakov Aronovich1911
214Norenberg, Mikhail Izrailevich1919Private (Ryadovoi)
215Odesky, Markus Izrailevich1909Private (Ryadovoi)
216Ozerov, Grigory Mikhailovich1925Private (Ryadovoi)
217Ozerov, Lev Grigorevich1922Private (Ryadovoi)
218Okunev, Emmanuil Morukhovich1923Miliarty college student (Kursant)
219Olishanski, Grigory Abramovich1914Private (Ryadovoi)
220Oslan, Izrail Aronovich1902Sergeant (Syerzhant)
221Paikin, Boris Abramovich1903Private (Ryadovoi)
222Paretsky, Fishel Zalmanovich19142nd Lieutenant (Mlagy Leitenant)
223Peisankhovich, Khaim Shlemovich1903Private (Ryadovoi)
224Persov, Naum Abramovich1904Private (Ryadovoi)
225Pochtar, Aron Natanovich19032nd Lieutenant (Mlagy Leitenant)
226Prakhe, Mendel Yakovlevich1907Private (Ryadovoi)
227Prakhe, Sholom Abramovich1915Private (Ryadovoi)
228Rabinovich, Moisei Leibovich1909Sergeant (Syerzhant)
229Rayev, Zinovy Aleksandrovich1903Private (Ryadovoi)
230Rayev, Zinovy Yakovlevich1911Private (Ryadovoi)
231Rayev, Isak Moiseyevich19201st Lieutenant (Starshy Leitenant)
232Rayev, Naum Aleksandrovich1900Private (Ryadovoi)
233Raiselson, Leiba Mikhailovich1898Private (Ryadovoi)
234Rapaport, Anatolii Abramovich1922Lieutenant (Leitenant)
235Rashin, Iosif Abramovich1909Master Sergeant (Starshy Syerzhant)
236Rosenfeld, Izrail Moiseyevich1900Technical Logistics, 2nd Rank (Tekhnik-Intendent 2 Ranga)
237Rozinsky, Aron Kalmanovich1900Private (Ryadovoi)
238Roshchin, Iosif Abramovich1909Master Sergeant (Starshy Syerzhant)
239Rubinchik, Valentin Iudovich1920Staff Sergeant (Mlagy Syerzhant)
240Rudnik, Shlema Samuilovich1911Private (Ryadovoi)
241Rutskin, Abram Gilevich1910Private (Ryadovoi)
242Rutskin, Mikhail Grigorevich1917Private (Ryadovoi)
243Sagevich, Izrail Iosifovich1925Private (Ryadovoi)
244Samoretsky, Lev Konstantinovich1915Sergeant (Syerzhant)
245Sankin, Ezikel Samuilovich1911Private (Ryadovoi)
246Svyatsky, Abram Iosifovich1920Private (Ryadovoi)
247Sinelnikov, Abram Semenovich1907Lieutenant (Leitenant)
248Simberg, Efim Lvovich1915Lieutenant (Leitenant)
249Sirovsky, Gilya Khaimovich1919Lieutenant (Leitenant)
250Skoblov, Abraim Mordukhovich1899Private (Ryadovoi)
251Skoblov, Ruvim, Morukhovich1901Private (Ryadovoi)
252Skoblov, Mordukh Abramovich1922Military Medical Assistant (Voinfeldsher)
253Slavkin, Mikhail Abramovich1921Special Honorary Unit Lieutenant (Gvardi Leitenant)
254Svidinsky, Vladimir Semenovich1922Master Sergeant (Starshy Serzhant)
255Slivinsky, Boris Mikhailovich1906Private (Ryadovoi)
256Sluch, Grigory Samuilovich1902Private (Ryadovoi)
257Sluch, Zelik Grigorevich1923Private (Ryadovoi)
258Smolovich, Boris Ilich1903Special Honorary Unit Sergeant (Gvardi Serzhant)
259Soloviechik, Nilson Lazarevich1914Private (Ryadovoi)
260Solodkin, Lazar Markovich1917Elder (Starshina)
261Sorin, Mikhail Solomonovich1906Private (Ryadovoi)
262Sorokin, Haum Iosifovich1919Private (Ryadovoi)
263Spektor, Avram Davidovich1906Lieutenant (Leitenant)
264Troinin, Moisei Mendelevich1914Private (Ryadovoi)
265Troinin, Samuil Mendelevich1915Private (Ryadovoi)
266Tumarkin, Lazar Geselevich1921Technical Lieutentant (Tekhnik Leitenant)
267Urshansky, Izrail Yakovlevich1911Master Sergeant (Starshy Serzhant)
268Urshansky, Isak Davidovich1903Private (Ryadovoi)
269Fainer, Zakhary Isakovich1917Lieutenant (Leitenant)
270Fainitsky, Sinai Matveyevich1917Lieutenant (Leitenant)
271Figlin, Isak Georgievich1901Elder (Starshina)
272Fradkin, Leonid Semenovich1922Private (Ryadovoi)
273Fradkin, Semen Grigorevich1898Master Sergeant (Starshy Serzhant)
274Frenkel, Abram Davidovich1922Private (Ryadovoi)
275Frenkel, Avram Mikhailovich1919Private (Ryadovoi)
276Frenkel, Grigory Veniaminovich1921Private (Ryadovoi)
277Frenkel, Grigory Davidovich1918Private (Ryadovoi)
278Frenkel, Grigory Naumovich1922Special Lieutenant (Gvardi Leitenant)
279Frenkel, Isak Davidovich1925Private (Ryadovoi)
280Frenkel, Efim Lazarevich1900Staff Sergeant (Mlagy Serzhant)
281Fridman, Boris Bentsionovich1906Private (Ryadovoi)
282Fridman, Mikhail Bentsionovich1912Private (Ryadovoi)
283Fridman, Pavel Ruvimovich1920Private (Ryadovoi)
284Khavin, Ely Vulfovich1901Private (Ryadovoi)
285Khavin, Grigory Isakovich1926Master Sergeant (Starshy Serzhant)
286Khavin, Ilya Vulfovich1903Master Sergeant (Starshy Serzhant)
287Khaimov, Iosif Abramovich1895Private (Ryadovoi)
288Khaimov, Efim Abramovich1906Private (Ryadovoi)
289Khait, Iosif Nesielevich1906Private (Ryadovoi)
290Haikin, Boris Davidovich1907Private (Ryadovoi)
291Khaikin, David Berkovich1907Private(Ryadovoi)
292Khaimovich, Noi Gelievich1913Staff Sergeant (Mlagy Serzhant)
293Khaisman, Leyeb Zalmanovich1917Private (Ryadovoi)
294Khodos, Isak Mendelevich1908Master Sergeant (Starshy Serzhant)
295Khotinsky, Semen Abramovich1911Communist Party Educator (Politruk)
296Khotinsky, Falk Yutkovich1913Private (Ryadovoi)
297Khokhlovich, Lev Abramovich1925Private (Ryadovoi)
298Tsadkin, Zinovy Borisovich1920Sailor/Seaman (Matros)
299Tsarinsky, Lazar Sholomonovich1919Staff Sergeant (Mlagy Serzhant)
300Tsesarevsky, Ilya Aronovich1917Private (Ryadovoi)
301Tsesarevsky, Petr Aronovich1912Private (Ryadovoi)
302Tsitovsky, Veniamin Semennovich19101st Lieutenant (Starshy Leitenant)
303Tsitovsky, Ilya Zinovevich1901Elder (Starshina)
304Tsitovsky, Mordukh Gershevich1922Elder (Starshina)
305Tsukerman, Efraim Evseyevich1910Private (Ryadovoi)
306Shalita, Isak Moiseyevich19101st Lieutenant (Starshy Leitenant)
307Shalita, Lazar Yakovlevich1925Private (Ryadovoi)
308Shalita, Yakov Mironovovich1904Private (Ryadovoi)
309Shapirkin, Aron Gilevich1913Private (Ryadovoi)
310Shapiro, Abram Ayezikovich1922Private (Ryadovoi)
311Shapiro, Veniamin Ayezikovich1910Special Honorary Unit Sergeant (Gvardi Serzhant)
312Shapiro, Semen Lvovich1909Private (Ryadovoi)
313Sharf, Zinovy Moiseyevich1925Special Honorary Unit 2nd Lieutenant (Gvardi Mlagy Leitenant)
314Shaumyatsky, Vladimir Ivanovich1920Lieutenant (Leitenant)
315Sheinbaum, Isak Khaimovich1910Sergeant (Serzhant)
316Shepelevsky, Grigory Gutmanovich1915Lieutenant (Leitenant)
317Shlensky, Ilya Isakovich1909Private (Ryadovoi)
318Shlenskii, Yakov Isakovich1916Sergeant Serzhant)
319Shmalts, Shulim Mordukhovich1917Private (Ryadovoi)
320Shmarchuk, Gavriil Shulimovich1913Private (Ryadovoi)
321Sholomov, Aron Yakovlevich1901Private (Ryadovoi)
322Sholomov, Samuil Grigorevich1917Lieutenant (Leitenant)
323Shpigel, Lazar Iosifovich1919Staff Sergeant (Mlagy Serzhant)
324Shreyev, Zinovy Isaevich19161st Lieutenant (Starshy Leitenant)
325Shtakhel, Mikhail Borisovich1913Private (Ryadovoi)
326Shub, Avram Ilich1908Private (Ryadovoi)
327Shumyatsky, Vladimir Isakovich1920Lieutenant (Leitenant)
328Shulman, David Moiseyevich1925Private (Ryadovoi)
329Eventor, Mark Lvovich1922Private (Ryadovoi)
330Ezer, Vladimir Kopilovich1922Private (Ryadovoi)
331Etlin, Daniil Izrailevich1923Staff Sergeant (Mlagy Sarzhant)
332Etlin, Esel Grigorevich1903Private (Ryadovoi)
333Etlin, Izrail Abramovich1922Staff Sergeant (Mlagy Serzhant)
334Etlin, Mula Izrailevich1918Private (Ryadovoy)
335Etlin, Khonya Eselevich19122nd Lieutenant (Mlagy Leitenant)
336Etlin, Yury Abramovich1912Private (Ryadovoi)
337Yudovich, Aizik Gilevich1922Private (Ryadovoi)
338Yudovich, Aizik Ilich1899Private (Ryadovoy)
339Yudovich, Aron Eselevich1911Sergeant (Serzhant)
340Yudovich, Aron Samuilovich1922Private (Ryadovoi)
341Yudovich, Grigory Ilich1900Elder (Starshina)
342Yudovich, Izrail Ilich1899Private (Ryadovoi)
343Yudovich, Isak Gershevich1900Private (Radovoy)
344Yudovich, Iosif Ilich1910Captain-Lieutenant (Kapitan-Lentenant)
345Yudovich, Mark Bontsionovich1908Lieutenant (Lentenant)
346Yudovich, Ruvim Izrailevich1923Medical doctor (Voinvrach)
347Yudovich, Yakov Abramovich1919Lieutenant (Lentenant)
348Yurovsky, Abram Emmanuilovich1907Private (Radovoy)
349Yakubov, Efim Abramovich1913Private (Radovoy)

Events
PGS-CA Meeting

July 22, 2017

Speaker:
PGS-CA Members

Topic:
Brick Wall Solutions

read more »
PGS-CA Meeting

September 23, 2017

Topic:
Celebrating our Polish Heritage 2nd Annual Polish Potluck and Show and Tell

read more »
PGS-CA Meeting
Election Day!

November 18, 2017

Reminder:
This will be the 3rd Saturday in November (Due to Thanksgiving weekend being the 4th weekend).

Speaker:
TBA

Topic:
TBA

read more »